Long Beach, CA
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
Body Name:
select
Type: Citizens Boards and Commissions
Meeting location: Long Beach Multi-Service Center 1301 W. 12th Street, Conference Room
Attachments: Homeless Services Advisory Committee Res. No. C-24600, Advisory Boards, Commissions & Committees LBMC 2.18

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<August 2022><<
August 2022
SMTWTFS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
       

Aug, 2022

Person Name TitleStart DateEnd DateE-mailWeb SiteAppointed By 
Desiree Rew Member
CD3 Resident - Appointed to 1st Term (9/15/2020 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2028
9/15/2020 6/30/2022*      
Desiree Rew Vice Chair
Termed-out: 6/30/2030
7/7/2022 7/16/2024      
Diego Castaneda Member
CD2 Resident - 1st Term (2/15/2022 - 6/30/2024)
Termed-out: 6/30/2030
5/19/2022 6/30/2024*      
James Howat Member
CD8 Resident - Reappoint to 2nd Term (7/1/2020 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2026
7/1/2020 6/30/2022*      
James Howat Member
CD8 Resident - Reappoint to 3rd Term (7/1/2022 - 7/16/2024)
Termed-out: 7/21/2026
7/7/2022 7/16/2024      
Jeffrey Johnson Member
CD5 Resident - Reappoint to 3rd Term (7/1/2020 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2024
7/1/2020 6/30/2022*      
Jeffrey Johnson Member
CD5 Resident - Reappoint to 3rd Term (7/1/2022 - 7/16/2024)
Termed-out: 7/21/2026
7/7/2022 7/16/2024      
Julie Lie Member
CD3 Resident - At Large - Reappoint to 2nd Term (7/1/2020 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2026
7/1/2020 6/30/2022*      
Julie Lie Chair
Termed-out: 6/30/2030
7/7/2022 7/16/2024      
Ray Morquecho Member
CD1 Resident - 1st Term (2/15/2022 - 6/30/2024)
Termed-out: 6/30/2030
5/24/2022 6/30/2024*      
S. Jolene Hui Vice Chair
CD7 Resident - Reappoint to 1st Term (7/1/2020 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2028
7/1/2020 6/30/2022*      
S. Jolene Hui Member
Termed-out: 7/18/2028
7/7/2022 7/16/2024      
Susana Sngiem Chair
CD4 Resident - Reappoint to 2nd Term (7/1/2020 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2026
7/1/2020 6/30/2022*      
Susana Sngiem Member
Termed-out: 6/30/2030
7/7/2022 7/16/2024      
Sylvia Guerrero Member
CD9 Resident - Partial Term (2/16/2021 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2030
1/24/2022 6/30/2022*      
Sylvia Guerrero Member
CD9 Resident - Reappoint to 2nd Term (7/1/2022 - 7/16/2024)
Termed-out: 7/18/2028
7/7/2022 7/16/2024      
Gathers information from homeless persons and makes recommendations to the Mayor and City Council how to best meet the needs of the homeless community. Number of Members: 11 Term: 2 years (4 terms max)