Long Beach, CA
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
Body Name:
select
Type: Citizens Boards and Commissions
Meeting location: Miller Family Health Education Center 3820 Cherry Avenue Long Beach, CA 90807
Attachments:

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<January 2022><<
January 2022
SMTWTFS
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Jan, 2022

Person Name TitleStart DateEnd DateE-mailWeb SiteAppointed By 
Alyssa Gutierrez Chair
CD2 Resident - Reappoint to 1st Term (7/1/2020 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2028
12/10/2021 6/30/2022      
Amy Eriksen Vice Chair
CD2 Resident - At-Large - Reappoint to 3rd Term (7/1/2020 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2024
12/10/2021 6/30/2022      
Chanel Smith  
CD3 Resident, At-Large - Reappoint to 1st Term (7/1/2020 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2028
12/10/2021 6/30/2022      
Christopher Covington  
CD6 Resident - Partial Term (2/16/2021 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2030
12/10/2021 6/30/2022      
Cory Allen  
CD4 Resident - 1st Term (7/1/2020 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2028
12/10/2021 6/30/2022      
Elisa Buchanan  
CD3 Resident - Reappoint to 4th Term (7/1/2020 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2022
12/10/2021 6/30/2022      
Jon Schultz  
CD5 Resident - Partial Term (2/16/2021 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2030
12/10/2021 6/30/2022      
M. Lissette Flores  
CD8 Resident - Appointed to 1st Term (7/1/2020 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2028
12/10/2021 6/30/2022      
Maricela de Rivera  
CD9 Resident - Partial Term (11/29/2021 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2030
12/10/2021 6/30/2022      
Trace Camacho  
Termed-out: 6/30/2030
12/10/2021 6/30/2022      
Zoe Nicholson  
At-Large - Reappoint to 2nd Term (7/1/2020 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2026
12/10/2021 6/30/2022      
Zuleimy Gonzalez  
CD9 Resident - Appointed to 1st Term (7/1/2020 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2028
12/10/2021 6/30/2022      
Number of Members: 15 (9 members representing each Council District and 6 At-Large) appointed by the Mayor. / Term: 2 years (4 terms max)