Long Beach, CA
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
Body Name:
select
Type: Citizens Boards and Commissions
Meeting location: Miller Family Health Education Center 3820 Cherry Avenue Long Beach, CA 90807 (1st Wednesday of the month)
Attachments: Human Relations Commission LBMC 2.44, Advisory Boards, Commissions & Committees LBMC 2.18

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<November 2020><<
November 2020
SMTWTFS
       
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     

Nov, 2020

Person Name TitleStart DateEnd DateE-mailWeb SiteAppointed By 
Alyssa Gutierrez Chair
CD2 Resident - Reappoint to 1st Term (7/1/2020 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2028
8/20/2020 6/30/2022      
Amy Eriksen Vice Chair
CD2 Resident - At-Large - Reappoint to 3rd Term (7/1/2020 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2024
7/1/2020 6/30/2022      
Chanel Smith Commissioner
CD3 Resident, At-Large - Reappoint to 1st Term (7/1/2020 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2028
7/1/2020 6/30/2022      
Cory Allen Commissioner
CD4 Resident - 1st Term (7/1/2020 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2028
7/2/2020 6/30/2022      
Elisa Buchanan Commissioner
CD3 Resident - Reappoint to 4th Term (7/1/2020 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2022
7/1/2020 6/30/2022      
LaDawn Best Commissioner
At-Large - Reappoint to 2nd Term (7/1/2020 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2026
7/1/2020 6/30/2022      
M. Lissette Flores Commissioner
CD8 Resident - Appointed to 1st Term (7/1/2020 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2028
11/12/2020 6/30/2022      
Roman Seano Commissioner
CD7 Resident - Reappoint to 2nd Term (7/1/2020 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2026
7/1/2020 6/30/2022      
Zoe Nicholson Commissioner
At-Large - Reappoint to 2nd Term (7/1/2020 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2026
7/1/2020 6/30/2022      
Zuleimy Gonzalez Commissioner
CD9 Resident - Appointed to 1st Term (7/1/2020 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2028
10/8/2020 6/30/2022      
Gather information from Long Beach citizens that will assist with the promotion of better understanding among the diverse ethnic cultural groups in Long Beach. Number of Members: 13 (9 members representing each Council District and 4 At-Large) appointed by the Mayor. / Term: 2 years (4 terms max)