Long Beach, CA
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
Body Name:
select
Type: Citizens Boards and Commissions
Meeting location: Miller Family Health Education Center 3820 Cherry Avenue Long Beach, CA 90807
Attachments: Creation of Equity and Human Relations Commission

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<October 2022><<
October 2022
SMTWTFS
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Oct, 2022

Person Name TitleStart DateEnd DateE-mailWeb SiteAppointed By 
Alyssa Gutierrez Chair
CD2 Resident - Reappoint to 2nd Term (7/1/2022 - 7/16/2024)
Termed-out: 7/18/2028
7/1/2022 7/16/2024      
Amy Eriksen Vice Chair
CD2 Resident - At-Large - reappoint to 4th Term (7/1/2022 - 7/16/2024)
Termed-out: 7/23/2024
7/1/2022 7/16/2024      
Chanel Smith Commissioner
CD3 Resident, At-Large - reappoint to 2nd Term (7/1/2022 - 7/16/2024)
Termed-out: 7/18/2028
7/1/2022 7/16/2024      
Christopher Covington Commissioner
CD6 Resident - reappoint to 1st Term (7/1/2022 - 7/16/2024)
Termed-out: 7/16/2030
7/1/2022 7/16/2024      
Cory Allen Commissioner
CD4 Resident - reappoint to 2nd Term (7/1/2022 - 7/16/2024)
Termed-out: 7/18/2028
7/1/2022 7/16/2024      
Eduardo Lara Commissioner
1st Term (7/1/2022 - 7/16/2024)
Termed-out: 7/16/2030
9/8/2022 7/16/2024      
Jon Schultz Commissioner
CD5 Resident - reappoint to 1st Term (7/1/2022 - 7/16/2024)
Termed-out: 7/16/2030
7/1/2022 7/16/2024      
Keyona Montgomery Commissioner
1st Term (7/1/2022 - 7/16/2024)
Termed-out: 7/16/2030
8/19/2022 7/16/2024      
M. Lissette Flores Commissioner
CD8 Resident - reappointed to 2nd Term (7/1/2022 - 7/16/2024)
Termed-out: 7/18/2028
7/1/2022 7/16/2024      
Robbie Butler Commissioner
CD7 - reappointed to 1st Term (7/1/2022 - 7/16/2024)
Termed-out: 7/16/2030
7/1/2022 7/16/2024      
Sharifa Batts Commissioner
1st term (7/1/2022 - 7/16/2024)
Termed-out: 7/18/2030
8/8/2022 7/16/2024      
Trace Camacho Commissioner
CD1 - reappointed to 2nd term (7/1/2022 - 7/16/2024)
Termed-out: 7/18/2028
7/1/2022 7/16/2024      
Zoe Nicholson Commissioner
At-Large - reappoint to 3rd Term (7/1/2022 - 7/16/2024)
Termed-out: 7/21/2026
7/1/2022 7/16/2024      
Zuleimy Delgadillo Commissioner
CD9 Resident - reappointed to 2nd Term (7/1/2022 - 7/16/2024)
Termed-out: 7/18/2028
8/4/2022 7/16/2024      
Number of Members: 15 (9 members representing each Council District and 6 At-Large) appointed by the Mayor. / Term: 2 years (4 terms max)