Long Beach, CA
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
Body Name:
select
Type: Citizens Boards and Commissions
Meeting location: Fourth Thursday of the Month, 4:00 P.M., City Council Chamber
Attachments: Sustainable City Commission LBMC 2.38, Advisory Boards, Commissions & Committees LBMC 2.18

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<December 2018><<
December 2018
SMTWTFS
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Dec, 2018

Person Name TitleStart DateEnd DateE-mailWeb SiteAppointed By 
Alan Tolkoff Commissioner
CD6 Resident - 1st Term (10/27/2016 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2024
10/27/2016 6/30/2020      
Carla Dillon Commissioner
CD5 Resident - Reappoint to 1st Full Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2026
7/1/2018 6/30/2022      
Coby Skye Chair
CD2 Resident - Reappoint to 1st Full Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2026
7/1/2018 6/30/2022      
Donna Bergeron-Birge Commissioner
CD8 Resident - 1st Term (11/30/2016 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2024
11/30/2016 6/30/2020      
Eric Rock Commissioner
CD2 Resident - At-Large - Reappoint to 1st Full Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2026
7/1/2018 6/30/2022      
Hilda Gaytan Commissioner
CD9 Resident - 1st Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2026
8/29/2018 6/30/2022      
Jenny Novak Commissioner
CD1 Resident - 1st Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2026
7/26/2018 6/30/2022      
Morgan Wheeler Commissioner
CD2 Resident - At-Large - Reappoint to 2nd Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2022
7/1/2018 6/30/2022      
Nicholas Lind Commissioner
CD3 Resident - 1st Term (9/6/2016 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2024
9/6/2016 6/30/2020      
Rey Gonzales Commissioner
CD7 Resident - Reappoint to 1st Full Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2026
7/1/2018 6/30/2022      
Sona Coffee Vice Chair
CD4 Resident - 1st Term (9/6/2016 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2024
5/25/2017 6/30/2020      
Advises the City Council on environmental affairs and long-term sustainability. Number of Members: 11 (9 members representing each Council District and 2 At-Large) appointed by the Mayor. / Term: 4 years (2 term max)