Long Beach, CA
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
Body Name:
select
Type: Citizens Boards and Commissions
Meeting location: 4th Wednesday of Every Other Month, 6:00 P.M. Parr Health Enhancement Center - Conference Room will Vary (1055 Linden Avenue, Long Beach  90813)
Attachments: Commission on Youth and Children Reso. No. C-28279, Advisory Boards, Commissions & Committees LBMC 2.18

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<March 2017><<
March 2017
SMTWTFS
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
       

Mar, 2017

Person Name TitleStart DateEnd DateE-mailWeb SiteAppointed By 
Ameerah-Alisande Massey Commissioner
CD2 - Expert in youth and childern services
Termed-out: 6/30/2020
7/1/2014 6/30/2018      
Carmen Abbott Commissioner
CD2 - Expert in youth and children Services
Termed-out: 6/30/2020
7/1/2014 6/11/2018      
Charles Smith Commissioner
Juvenile Justice
Termed-out: 6/30/2022
7/1/2014 6/30/2018      
Emma Parsons Commissioner
5th District Youth
Termed-out: 6/30/2020
7/1/2014 6/30/2018      
Gregorio Canillas Commissioner
CD2 - Expert in youth and children services
Termed-out: 6/30/2020
7/1/2014 6/30/2018      
Jacob Alpern Commissioner
4th District - Youth Commissioner
Termed-out: 6/30/2022
1/28/2015 6/30/2017      
Jeanetta Ann McAlpin Commissioner
Adult Expert in Youth and Childrens Services Serving an Expired Term CD1
Termed-out: 6/30/2012
7/1/2010 6/30/2012*      
Jeremiah Jones Commissioner
8th District - Youth Commissioner
Termed-out: 6/30/2022
1/21/2015 6/30/2017      
Jonathan Schnack Commissioner
Parent
Termed-out: 6/30/2022
7/1/2014 6/30/2018      
Megan Kerr Commissioner
8th District - LBUSD Board Member Representative
Termed-out: 6/30/2022
7/1/2014 6/30/2017      
Nina Richardson Commissioner
Education
Termed-out: 6/30/2022
7/1/2014 6/30/2018      
Peter Bohn Commissioner
3rd District Youth
Termed-out: 6/30/2022
7/1/2014 6/30/2018      
Vivian Malauulu Commissioner
Job Training
Termed-out: 6/30/2022
7/1/2014 6/30/2018      
Advises Mayor and City Council on issues realting to the City's legislative agenda and Education and Youth Strategic Plan. Number of Members: 19 Term: 2 years (4 terms max)