Long Beach, CA
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
Body Name:
select
Type: Citizens Boards and Commissions
Meeting location: Miller Family Health Education Center 3820 Cherry Avenue Long Beach, CA 90807 (1st Wednesday of the month)
Attachments: Human Relations Commission LBMC 2.44, Advisory Boards, Commissions & Committees LBMC 2.18

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<November 2018><<
November 2018
SMTWTFS
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
       

Nov, 2018

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Person Name TitleStart DateEnd DateE-mailWeb SiteAppointed By 
Amy Eriksen Chair
CD2 Resident - At-Large - Reappoint to 2nd Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2022
7/1/2018 6/30/2020      
Elaine Bernal Commissioner
CD4 Resident - Reappoint to 3rd Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2022
7/1/2018 6/30/2020      
Elisa Buchanan Commissioner
CD3 Resident - Reappoint to 3rd Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2022
7/1/2018 6/30/2020      
Giovanna Ferraro Commissioner
CD1 Resident - Reappoint to 1st Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2026
7/1/2018 6/30/2020      
Jennifer Chheang Commissioner
CD8 Resident - Reappoint to 1st Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2026
7/1/2018 6/30/2020      
Kimberly Maniquis Commissioner
CD6 Resident - Reappoint to 2nd Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2024
7/1/2018 6/30/2020      
LaDawn Best Commissioner
At-Large - Reappoint to 1st Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2026
7/1/2018 6/30/2020      
Miles McNeeley Commissioner
CD2 Resident - Reappoint to 3rd Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/202020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2022
7/1/2018 6/30/2020      
Otis Hogan Commissioner
CD9 Resident - Reappoint to 3rd Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2022
7/1/2018 6/30/2020      
Rohida Khan Vice Chair
CD5 Resident - Reappoint to 3rd Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2022
8/1/2018 6/30/2020      
Roman Seano Commissioner
CD7 Resident - 1st Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2026
11/7/2018 6/30/2020      
Shefali Mistry Commissioner
CD2 Resident - At Large - 1st Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2026
10/2/2018 6/30/2020      
Zoe Nicholson Commissioner
At-Large - Reappoint to 1st Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2026
7/1/2018 6/30/2020      
Gather information from Long Beach citizens that will assist with the promotion of better understanding among the diverse ethnic cultural groups in Long Beach. Number of Members: 13 (9 members representing each Council District and 4 At-Large) appointed by the Mayor. / Term: 2 years (4 terms max)