Long Beach, CA
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
Body Name:
select
Type: Citizens Boards and Commissions
Meeting location: Long Beach Multi-Service Center 1301 W. 12th Street, Conference Room
Attachments: Homeless Services Advisory Committee Res. No. C-24600, Advisory Boards, Commissions & Committees LBMC 2.18

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<June 2019><<
June 2019
SMTWTFS
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Jun, 2019

Person Name TitleStart DateEnd DateE-mailWeb SiteAppointed By 
Allison Kripp Member
CD1 Resident - Reappoint to 2nd Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2024
7/1/2018 6/30/2020      
Christopher Graeber Member
CD6 Resident - Reappoint to 4th Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2020
7/1/2018 6/30/2020      
Eboney Pearson Member
CD2 Resident - Appointment to 1st Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2026
7/1/2018 6/30/2020      
James Howat Member
CD8 Resident - Reappoint to 1st Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2026
7/1/2018 6/30/2020      
Jeffrey Johnson Member
CD5 Resident - Reappoint to 2nd Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2024
7/1/2018 6/30/2020      
Julie Lie Member
CD3 Resident - At Large - Reappoint to 1st Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2026
7/1/2018 6/30/2020      
Linda Wilson Member
CD9 Resident - Reappoint to 4th Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2020
7/1/2018 6/30/2020      
Sheila Finch Member
CD3 Resident - Reappoint to 3rd Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2022
7/1/2018 6/30/2020      
Susan Redfield Member
CD7 Resident - 1st Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2026
7/27/2018 6/30/2020      
Susana Sngiem Member
CD4 Resident - Reappoint to 1st Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2026
7/1/2018 6/30/2020      
Gathers information from homeless persons and makes recommendations to the Mayor and City Council how to best meet the needs of the homeless community. Number of Members: 11 Term: 2 years (4 terms max)