Long Beach, CA
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
Body Name:
select
Type: Citizens Boards and Commissions
Meeting location: 411 W. Ocean Blvd Civic Chambers
Attachments: Cultural Heritage Commission LBMC 2.63.030, Advisory Boards, Commissions & Committees LBMC 2.18

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<January 2021><<
January 2021
SMTWTFS
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Jan, 2021

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Cultural Heritage Commission 5:00 PM     Export to iCalendar
NOTICE OF CANCELLATION
Cultural Heritage Commission 5:00 PM     Export to iCalendar
NOTICE OF CANCELLATION
Person Name TitleStart DateEnd DateE-mailWeb SiteAppointed By 
Alan Burks Commissioner
Professional & Lay Person CD6 - Reappoint to 4th Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2025
8/13/2019 11/24/2020*      
Julianna Roosevelt Chair
Professional & Lay Person CD8 - Reappoint to 4th Term (7/1/2020 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2022
7/1/2020 6/30/2022      
Kathleen Irvine Vice Chair
CD1 Resident - 2nd Term (7/1/2019 - 6/30/2021)
Termed-out: 6/30/2026
8/13/2019 6/30/2021      
Kevin McGuan Commissioner
CD2 Resident - Reappoint to 1st Term (7/1/2020 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2028
7/1/2020 6/20/2022      
Lourdes Ramos Commissioner
CD1 Resident - Reappoint to 2nd Term (7/1/2020 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2026
7/1/2020 6/30/2022      
Mark Grisafe Commissioner
CD5 Resident - Appointed to 1st Term (7/1/2020 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2028
12/1/2020 6/30/2022      
Mary Hinds Commissioner
CD8 Resident - Appointed to 1st Term (9/15/2020 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2028
11/1/2020 6/30/2022      
Tasha Hunter Commissioner
CD8 Resident - Reappoint to 2nd Term (7/1/2020 - 6/30/2022)
Termed-out: 6/30/2026
7/1/2020 6/30/2022      
Identifies buildings and neighborhoods with architectural and historical value, recommending designation as City landmarks to the Mayor, City Council, and Planning Commission. Number of Members: 7 appointed by the Mayor. / Term: 2 years (4 terms max)