Long Beach, CA
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
Body Name:
select
Type: Citizens Boards and Commissions
Meeting location: Third Thursday, 4:00 P.M., Long Beach Marriott 4700 Airport Plaza Drive
Attachments: Airport Advisory Commission LBMC 2.27 (pdf), Advisory Boards, Commissions & Committees LBMC 2.18

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<November 2018><<
November 2018
SMTWTFS
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
       

Nov, 2018

Person Name TitleStart DateEnd DateE-mailWeb SiteAppointed By 
Alvaro Castillo Commissioner
CD5 Resident - Reappoint to 2nd Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2024
7/1/2018 6/30/2020      
Geetanjali Reuben Commissioner
CD3 Resident - 1st Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2026
10/2/2018 6/30/2020      
Jeff Rowe Commissioner
CD9 Resident - Reappoint to 3rd Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2022
7/1/2018 6/30/2020      
Jeffrey Anderson Vice Chair
CD3 Resident – Reappoint to 3rd Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2022
7/1/2018 6/30/2020      
Mary Sophiea Commissioner
CD3 Resident - 1st Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2026
8/14/2018 6/30/2020      
Phil Ramsdale Commissioner
CD3 Resident – Reappoint to 2nd Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2024
7/1/2018 6/30/2020      
Rita Nayak Commissioner
CD8 Resident – Reappoint to 1st Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2026
7/1/2018 6/30/2020      
Roland Scott Commissioner
CD3 Resident - 4th Term (7/1/2016 - 6/30/2018) - Serving Expired Term
Termed-out: 6/30/2018
7/1/2016 6/30/2018*      
Wayne Chaney Sr. Chair
CD8 Resident - At-Large - Reappoint to 2nd Term (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020)
Termed-out: 6/30/2024
7/1/2018 6/30/2020      
Works closely with the community, aviation groups, businesses, pilot groups and airport staff in order that they may effectively advise the Mayor and City Council on policy matters regarding the Long Beach Airport development. Number of Members: 9 appointed by the Mayor. / Term: 2 years (4 term max)